PLAN YOUR TRIP

Snow and Ice is forecast in the area for Thursday. As of now, all Routes are running normal but this may change as the weather moves in. Please call 503-861-7433, #1 for latest changes.

Routes > Route 101

Route 101

Astoria, Warrenton, Gearhart, and Seaside
Download Schedule (PDF) | Download Route Map (PDF)
Runs Monday through Friday

All Route 101 Buses are Wheelchair Accessible.
Para-Transit Service is Available for Route 101 - Call 503-861-7433 and Press 2 for More Information.

Fare Table Astoria/Warrenton* Gearhart**/Seaside All Other Locations
Astoria/Warrenton* $1.00 $3.00 $3.00
Gearhart**/Seaside $3.00 $1.00 $3.00
All Other Locations $3.00 $3.00 $3.00

*Warrenton South Zone Border is Hwy 101 & Ensign (South) Bus Shelter
**Gearhart North Zone Boarder is Bud's RV Park Bus Stop

Route 101

Astoria - Warrenton - Gearhart - Seaside

southbound route 101 mon - fri See Fare Table this page
Astoria Transit Center 6:00a 7:00a  8:00a 9:00a 10:00a 12:00p 2:00p 3:00p 4:00p 5:00p 6:00p 8:00p 
Warrenton Fred Meyer 6:10a 7:10a  8:10a 9:10a 10:10a 12:10p 2:10p 3:10p 4:10p 5:10p 6:10p  8:10p
S.E. 19th 6:13a 7:13a 8:13a 9:13a 10:13a 12:13p 2:13p 3:13p 4:12p 5:12p 6:12p  8:12p
S.E. Huckleberry 6:16a 7:16a 8:16a 9:16a 10:16a 12:16p 2:16p 3:16p 4:16p 5:16p 6:16p  8:16p
Ensign & 101 (south) 6:20a 7:20a 8:20a 9:20a 10:20a  12:20p 2:20p  3:20p 4:20p  5:20p 6:20p   8:20p
Camp Rilea 6:22a 7:22a 8:22a 9:22a 10:22a 12:22p 2:22p 3:22p 4:22p 5:22p 6:22p  8:22p
Sunset Beach 6:28a 7:28a 8:28a 9:28a 10:28a 12:18p 2:28p 3:28p 4:28p 5:28p 6:28p  8:28p
West Lake 6:32a 7:32a 8:32a 9:32a 10:32a 12:32p 2:32p 3:32p 4:32p 5:32p 6:32p  8:32p
Bowling Alley 6:37a 7:37a 8:37a 9:37a 10:37a 12:37p 2:37p 3:37p 4:37p 5:37p 6:37p  8:37p
Seaside Cinema 6:40a 7:40a 8:40a 9:40a 10:40a 12:40p 2:40p 3:40p 4:40p 5:40p 6:40p  8:40p
Wahanna to Ave S. Flag Flag Flag Flag Flag Flag Flag Flag Flag Flag Flag  Flag
northbound route 101 mon - fri  
Seaside McDonald's 6:47a 7:47a 8:47a 9:47a 10:47a 12:47p 2:47p 3:47p 4:47p 5:47p 6:47p  8:47p
Seaside Cinema 6:55a 7:55a 8:55a 9:55a 10:55a 12:55p 2:55p 3:55p 4:55p 5:55p 6:55p  8:55p
Across from Bowling Alley 6:58a 7:58a 8:58a 9:58a 10:58a 12:58p 2:58p 3:58p 4:58p 5:58p 6:58p 8:58p 
Westlake 7:03a 8:03a 9:03a 10:03a 11:03a 1:03p 3:03p 4:03p 5:03p 6:03p 7:03p 9:03p 
Sunset Beach 7:09a 8:09a 9:09a 10:09a 11:09a 1:09p 3:09p 4:09p 5:09p 6:09p 7:09p  9:09p
Camp Rilea 7:13a 8:13a 9:13a 10:13a 11:13a 1:13p 3:13p 4:13p 5:13p 6:13p 7:13p  9:13p
Ensign & 101 (north) 7:15a 8:15a 9:15a 10:15a 11:15a 1:15p 3:15p 4:15p 5:15p 6:15p 7:15p 9:15p 
S.E. 19th 7:16a 8:16a 9:16a 10:16a 11:16a 1:16p 3:16p 4:16p 5:16p 6:16p 7:16p 9:16p 
S.E. Huckleberry 7:19a 8:19a 9:19a 10:19a 11:19a 1:19p 3:19p 4:19p 5:19p 6:19p 7:19p 9:19p 
Ensign & 101 (north) 7:23a 8:23a 9:23a 10:23a 11:23a 1:23p 3:23p 4:23p 5:23p 6:23p 7:23p  9:20p
Warrenton Fred Meyer 7:28a 8:28a 9:28a 10:28a 11:28a 1:28p 3:28p 4:28p 5:28p 6:28p 7:28p  9:28p
Astoria High School 7:36a 8:36a 9:36a 10:36a 11:36a 1:36p 3:36p 4:36p 5:36p 6:36p 7:36p  9:36p
5th & Olney 7:37a 8:37a 9:37a 10:37a 11:37a 1:37p 3:37p 4:37p 5:37p 6:37p 7:37p  9:37p
Peter Pan 7:40a 8:40a 9:40a 10:40a 11:40a 1:40p 3:40p 4:40p 5:40p 6:40p 7:40p  9:40p
Clatsop College 7:45a 8:45a 9:45a 10:45a 11:45a 1:45p 3:45p 4:45p 5:45p 6:45p 7:45p  9:45p
Astoria Transit Center 7:50a 8:50a 9:50a 10:50a 11:50a 1:50p 3:50p 4:50p 5:50p 6:50p 7:50p  9:50p

Note:
'Flag' = Flag Stop - Passenger must wave at bus to get it to stop.