PLAN YOUR TRIP

Route 21 Weekday service is running now for service in Cannon Beach. The bus runs through Cannon Beach every half hour between 11 am and 6 pm. The service runs through September 30th.

Routes > Route 101

Route 101

Astoria, Warrenton, Gearhart, and Seaside
Download Schedule (PDF) | Download Route Map (PDF)
Runs Monday through Friday

All Route 101 Buses are Wheelchair Accessible.
Para-Transit Service is Available for Route 101 - Call 503-861-7433 and Press 2 for More Information.

Fare Table Astoria/Warrenton* Gearhart**/Seaside All Other Locations
Astoria/Warrenton* $1.00 $3.00 $3.00
Gearhart**/Seaside $3.00 $1.00 $3.00
All Other Locations $3.00 $3.00 $3.00

*Warrenton South Zone Border is Hwy 101 & Ensign (South) Bus Shelter
**Gearhart North Zone Boarder is Bud's RV Park Bus Stop

Route 101

Astoria - Warrenton - Gearhart - Seaside

southbound route 101 mon - fri See Fare Table this page
Astoria Transit Center 6:00a 7:00a  8:00a 9:00a 10:00a 12:00p 2:00p 3:00p 4:00p 5:00p 6:00p 8:00p 
Warrenton Fred Meyer 6:10a 7:10a  8:10a 9:10a 10:10a 12:10p 2:10p 3:10p 4:10p 5:10p 6:10p  8:10p
S.E. 19th 6:13a 7:13a 8:13a 9:13a 10:13a 12:13p 2:13p 3:13p 4:12p 5:12p 6:12p  8:12p
S.E. Huckleberry 6:16a 7:16a 8:16a 9:16a 10:16a 12:16p 2:16p 3:16p 4:16p 5:16p 6:16p  8:16p
Ensign & 101 (south) 6:20a 7:20a 8:20a 9:20a 10:20a  12:20p 2:20p  3:20p 4:20p  5:20p 6:20p   8:20p
Camp Rilea 6:22a 7:22a 8:22a 9:22a 10:22a 12:22p 2:22p 3:22p 4:22p 5:22p 6:22p  8:22p
Sunset Beach 6:28a 7:28a 8:28a 9:28a 10:28a 12:18p 2:28p 3:28p 4:28p 5:28p 6:28p  8:28p
West Lake 6:32a 7:32a 8:32a 9:32a 10:32a 12:32p 2:32p 3:32p 4:32p 5:32p 6:32p  8:32p
Bowling Alley 6:37a 7:37a 8:37a 9:37a 10:37a 12:37p 2:37p 3:37p 4:37p 5:37p 6:37p  8:37p
Seaside Cinema 6:40a 7:40a 8:40a 9:40a 10:40a 12:40p 2:40p 3:40p 4:40p 5:40p 6:40p  8:40p
Wahanna to Ave S. Flag Flag Flag Flag Flag Flag Flag Flag Flag Flag Flag  Flag
northbound route 101 mon - fri  
Seaside McDonald's 6:47a 7:47a 8:47a 9:47a 10:47a 12:47p 2:47p 3:47p 4:47p 5:47p 6:47p  8:47p
Seaside Cinema 6:55a 7:55a 8:55a 9:55a 10:55a 12:55p 2:55p 3:55p 4:55p 5:55p 6:55p  8:55p
Across from Bowling Alley 6:58a 7:58a 8:58a 9:58a 10:58a 12:58p 2:58p 3:58p 4:58p 5:58p 6:58p 8:58p 
Westlake 7:03a 8:03a 9:03a 10:03a 11:03a 1:03p 3:03p 4:03p 5:03p 6:03p 7:03p 9:03p 
Sunset Beach 7:09a 8:09a 9:09a 10:09a 11:09a 1:09p 3:09p 4:09p 5:09p 6:09p 7:09p  9:09p
Camp Rilea 7:13a 8:13a 9:13a 10:13a 11:13a 1:13p 3:13p 4:13p 5:13p 6:13p 7:13p  9:13p
Ensign & 101 (north) 7:15a 8:15a 9:15a 10:15a 11:15a 1:15p 3:15p 4:15p 5:15p 6:15p 7:15p 9:15p 
S.E. 19th 7:16a 8:16a 9:16a 10:16a 11:16a 1:16p 3:16p 4:16p 5:16p 6:16p 7:16p 9:16p 
S.E. Huckleberry 7:19a 8:19a 9:19a 10:19a 11:19a 1:19p 3:19p 4:19p 5:19p 6:19p 7:19p 9:19p 
Ensign & 101 (north) 7:23a 8:23a 9:23a 10:23a 11:23a 1:23p 3:23p 4:23p 5:23p 6:23p 7:23p  9:20p
Warrenton Fred Meyer 7:28a 8:28a 9:28a 10:28a 11:28a 1:28p 3:28p 4:28p 5:28p 6:28p 7:28p  9:28p
Astoria High School 7:36a 8:36a 9:36a 10:36a 11:36a 1:36p 3:36p 4:36p 5:36p 6:36p 7:36p  9:36p
5th & Olney 7:37a 8:37a 9:37a 10:37a 11:37a 1:37p 3:37p 4:37p 5:37p 6:37p 7:37p  9:37p
Peter Pan 7:40a 8:40a 9:40a 10:40a 11:40a 1:40p 3:40p 4:40p 5:40p 6:40p 7:40p  9:40p
Clatsop College 7:45a 8:45a 9:45a 10:45a 11:45a 1:45p 3:45p 4:45p 5:45p 6:45p 7:45p  9:45p
Astoria Transit Center 7:50a 8:50a 9:50a 10:50a 11:50a 1:50p 3:50p 4:50p 5:50p 6:50p 7:50p  9:50p

Note:
'Flag' = Flag Stop - Passenger must wave at bus to get it to stop.