PLAN YOUR TRIP

All Services Running Normal

Routes > Route 101

Route 101



Astoria, Warrenton, Gearhart, Seaside and Cannon Beach
Download Schedule (PDF) | Download Route Map (PDF)
Runs Monday through Friday

All Route 101 Buses are Wheelchair Accessible.
Para-Transit Service is Available for Route 101 During Non-Express Loops - Call 503-861-7433 and Press 2 for More Information.

Fare Table
Astoria Cannon Beach Gearhart Seaside Warrenton
Astoria $1.00 $4.00 $3.00 $3.00 $1.00
Cannon Beach $4.00 $1.00 $1.00 $1.00 $4.00
Gearhart $3.00 $1.00 $1.00 $1.00 $3.00
Seaside $3.00 $1.00 $1.00 $1.00 $3.00
Warrenton $1.00 $4.00 $3.00 $3.00 $1.00
All Other Stops - $3.00

Note:
'-' = Bus will not go by this stop during loop
'Flag' = Flag Stop - Bus is on express loop and will not stop unless flagged.

Bus Going Southbound Route 101 Express
Loop
Monday - Friday Express
Loop
Transit Center Astoria 6:00a 8:00a 10:00a 12:00p 2:00p 4:00p 6:00p
Fred Meyer Warrenton 6:10a 8:10a 10:10a 12:10p 2:10p 4:10p 6:10p
Home Depot Warrenton Flag 8:12a 10:12a 12:12p 2:12p 4:12p Flag
S.E. 19th Warrenton - 8:13a 10:13a 12:13p 2:13p 4:13p -
S.E. Huckleberry Warrenton - 8:16a 10:16a 12:16p 2:16p 4:16p -
Home Depot Warrenton Flag 8:20a 10:20a 12:20p 2:20p 4:20p Flag
Camp Rilea Warrenton Flag 8:22a 10:22a 12:22p 2:22p 4:22p Flag
Sunset Beach Warrenton 6:18a 8:28a 10:28a 12:28p 2:28p 4:28p 6:18p
West Lake Warrenton 6:22a 8:32a 10:32a 12:32p 2:32p 4:32p 6:22p
Buds RV Gearhart Flag 8:35a 10:35a 12:35p 2:35p 4:35p Flag
Gearhart Gearhart Flag 8:37a 10:37a 12:37p 2:37p 4:37p Flag
Creekside Seaside Flag 8:38a 10:38a 12:38p 2:38p 4:38p Flag
Seaside Cinema Seaside 6:29a 8:40a 10:40a 12:40p 2:40p 4:40p 6:29p
Avenue A (Across from McDonalds) Seaside 6:31a - - - - - 6:31p
Cannon Beach RV Resort Cannon Beach 6:45a - - - - - 6:45p
Tolovana Cannon Beach 6:48a - - - - - 6:48p
Bus Going Northbound Route 101 Express Loop Monday - Friday Express Loop
Wayside Inn (Across from Tolovana) Cannon Beach 6:48a - - - - - 6:48p
Midtown Cannon Beach 6:52a - - - - - 6:52p
Visitor Center Cannon Beach 6:57a - - - - - 6:57p
Hospital Seaside 7:10a - - - - - 7:10p
McDonalds Seaside 7:15a 8:47a 10:47a 12:47p 2:47p 4:47p 7:15p
Seaside Cinema Seaside 7:17a 8:55a 10:55a 12:55p 2:55p 4:55p 7:17p
Gearhart Gearhart Flag 8:58a 10:58a 12:58p 2:58p 4:58p Flag
Buds RV Gearhart Flag 9:00a 11:00a 1:00p 3:00p 5:00p Flag
West Lake Warrenton Flag 9:03a 11:03a 1:03p 3:03p 5:03p Flag
Sunset Beach Warrenton 7:27a 9:09a 11:09a 1:09p 3:09p 5:09p 7:27p
Camp Rilea Warrenton Flag 9:13a 11:13a 1:13p 3:13p 5:13p Flag
Costco Warrenton Flag 9:15a 11:15a 1:15p 3:15p 5:15p Flag
S.E. 19th Warrenton - 9:16a 11:16a 1:16p 3:16p 5:16p -
S.E. Huckleberry Warrenton - 9:19a 11:19a 1:19p 3:19p 5:19p -
Costco Warrenton Flag 9:23a 11:23a 1:23p 3:23p 5:23p Flag
Fred Meyer Warrenton 7:38a 9:28a 11:28a 1:28p 3:28p 5:28p 7:38p
Astoria High School Astoria 7:46a 9:36a 11:36a 1:36p 3:36p 5:36p 7:46p
5th & Olney Astoria 7:49a 9:37a 11:37a 1:37p 3:37p 5:37p 7:49p
Peter Pan Astoria 7:51a 9:40a 11:40a 1:40p 3:40p 5:40p 7:51p
College Astoria 7:55a 9:45a 11:45a 1:45p 3:45p 5:45p 7:55p
Transit Center Astoria 8:00a 9:50a 11:50a 1:50p 3:50p 5:50p 8:00p