PLAN YOUR TRIP

Route 21 Weekday service is running now for service in Cannon Beach. The bus runs through Cannon Beach every half hour between 11 am and 6 pm. The service runs through September 30th.

Routes > Pacific Connector

Pacific Connector

Astoria, Warrenton, Gearhart, Seaside, Cannon Beach and Connection to Tillamook County
Runs Saturday and Sunday

Drivers Do Not Carry Change

All SETD Buses are Wheelchair Accessible.
Download Schedule (PDF) | Download Route Map (PDF) 

Pacific Fare Table Astoria Warrenton Gearhart Seaside Cannon Beach  Manzanita 
Astoria $1.00 $1.00 $3.00 $3.00 $4.00 $4.00
Warrenton $1.00 $1.00 $3.00 $3.00 $4.00 $4.00
Gearhart $3.00 $3.00 $1.00 $1.00 $1.00 $1.00
Seaside $3.00 $3.00 $1.00 $1.00 $1.00 $1.00
Cannon Beach $4.00 $4.00 $1.00 $1.00 $1.00 $1.00
Manzanita $4.00 $4.00 $1.00 $1.00 $1.00 $1.00
All other Pacific Connector Trips: $3.00


Pacific Connector

Weekend - Saturday & Sunday only
Connections to Tillamook County; The Wave
Southbound Saturday & Sunday only
Transit Center Astoria 8:30a 10:40a 3:20p
Holiday Inn Express Astoria 8:32a 10:42a 3:22p
Fred Meyer Warrenton 8:40a 10:50a 3:30p
Home Depot Warrenton 8:43a 10:53a 3:33p
Sunset Beach Warrenton 8:50a 11:00a 3:40p
Bud's RV Park Gearhart 8:57a 11:07a 3:47p
Seaside Cinema Seaside 9:00a 11:15a 4:00p
Avenue A Seaside 9:02a 11:17a 4:02p
Candy Kitchen Cannon Beach 9:14a 11:29a 4:14p
Family Market Cannon Beach 9:20a * 11:35a 4:20p *
5th Street Park Manzanita  - 12:00p*  -
Northbound Saturday & Sunday only
5th Street Park Manzanita  - 12:00p *  -
Wayside Inn Cannon Beach 9:30a 12:30p 4:30p
Visitors Center Cannon Beach 9:36a 12:36p 4:36p
McDonalds Seaside 9:49a 12:49p 4:49p
Seaside Cinema Seaside 9:53a 12:53p 4:53p
Bud's RV Park Gearhart 9:59a 12:59p 4:59p
Sunset Beach Warrenton 10:06a 1:06p 5:06p
Costco Warrenton 10:11a 1:11p 5:11p
Fred Meyer Warrenton 10:20a 1:20p 5:20p
Transit Center Astoria 10:30a 1:30p ** 5:30p
* Transfer to Tillamook bus for service to Tillamook/Newport
** Transfer to Columbia Connector for service to Rainier/Portland