PLAN YOUR TRIP

All SETD Buses will be running on Labor Day, September 1st. Transit Center will also be open. All other offices will be closed. For more information, call 503-861-7433 #1.

Routes > Connector Pacific

Connector Pacific



Astoria, Warrenton, Gearhart, Seaside, Cannon Beach and Connection to Tillamook County
Runs Saturday and Sunday

Drivers Do Not Carry Change

All SETD Buses are Wheelchair Accessible.
Download Schedule (PDF) | Map Not Available

Fare Table
Location Astoria Cannon Beach Gearhart Manzanita Seaside Warrenton
Astoria $1.00 $4.00 $3.00 $4.00 $3.00 $1.00
Cannon Beach $4.00 $1.00 $1.00 $1.00 $1.00 $4.00
Gearhart $3.00 $1.00 $1.00 $1.00 $1.00 $3.00
Manzanita $4.00 $1.00 $1.00 $1.00 $1.00 $4.00
Seaside $3.00 $1.00 $1.00 $1.00 $1.00 $3.00
Warrenton $1.00 $4.00 $3.00 $4.00 $3.00 $1.00
All Other Stops - $3.00


Bus Going Southbound Saturday and Sunday only
Transit Center Astoria 8:30a 10:40a 3:20p
Holiday Inn Express Astoria 8:32a 10:42a 3:22p
Fred Meyer Warrenton 8:40a 10:50a 3:30p
Home Depot Warrenton 8:43a 10:53a 3:33p
Sunset Beach Warrenton 8:50a 11:00a 3:40p
Bud's RV Park Gearhart 8:57a 11:07a 3:47p
Seaside Cinema Seaside 9:00a 11:15a 4:00p
Avenue A Seaside 9:02a 11:17a 4:02p
Candy Kitchen Cannon Beach 9:14a 11:29a 4:14p
Family Market Cannon Beach 9:20a * 11:35a 4:20p *
5th Street Manzanita XXXXX 12:00p XXXXX
Bus Going Northbound Saturday and Sunday only
5th Street Manzanita XXXXX 12:00p * XXXXX
Wayside Inn Cannon Beach 9:30a 12:30p 4:30p
Visitors Center Cannon Beach 9:36a 12:36p 4:36p
McDonalds Seaside 9:49a 12:49p 4:49p
Seaside Cinema Seaside 9:53a 12:53p 4:53p
Bud's RV Park Gearhart 9:59a 12:59p 4:59p
Sunset Beach Warrenton 10:06a 1:06p 5:06p
Costco Warrenton 10:11a 1:11p 5:11p
Fred Meyer Warrenton 10:20a 1:20p 5:20p
Transit Center Astoria 10:30a ** 1:30p ** 5:30p
Transfer point & time:
* Tillamook Bus Connection
** Columbia Connector Connection